Honorary Members

Honorary members

Josip Broz Tito
elected 19.11.1969.

Ivo Andrić
elected 23.12.1969
Rodoljub Čolaković
elected 23.12.1969.

Edvard Kardelj
elected 29.04.1971.

Vladimir Bakarić
elected 18.04.1974.
Ivan Supek
elected 14.05.2002.

Bogdan Bogdanović
elected 14.05.2002.

Adil Zulfikarpašić
elected 14.05.2002.
.